Offgamers.Com - Info offgamers.com

offgamers.com receives about 6,250 unique visitors and 18,125 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $60.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $35,293.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank offgamers.com is ranked number 65,389 in the world and 0.00125% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.84.64.78.

About - offgamers.com

With over 10 years of industry experience under our belt, we are now one of the pioneering MMORPG distribution service provider, rendering 24/7 service clientèle made up of the Asians, Europeans, Americans and Middle Eastern regions and now catering to over 2000 game titles. In addition, we boast over 200 localized payment gateways in support and maximize our partners’ worldwide reach.
Buy gift cards, game cards and pc game cd keys from OffGamers, your trusted online digital games store. Buy online securely with PayPal, credit cards, store credit and more.
How did offgamers.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is offgamers.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
187,500
Daily Pageviews:
18,125 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
65,389 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00125% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.8%9.1%75955
Japan 9.6%9.9%39467
United Kingdom 7.4%5.0%30759
Malaysia 4.6%6.0%6664
Viet Nam 4.0%10.8%6031
Argentina 3.5%5.2%10653
Germany 3.2%3.5%66500
India 3.0%2.6%77986
Saudi Arabia 2.7%3.3%13144
Canada 2.6%3.3%36403
Singapore 2.5%2.1%12269
Australia 2.2%1.5%35254
Belgium 2.2%1.7%19457
France 1.9%0.7%103524
Kuwait 1.9%1.5%7511
Iran 1.8%1.4%55774
Sweden 1.7%1.0%21965
Netherlands 1.5%1.3%40693
Myanmar 1.4%1.8%6296
Turkey 1.4%1.7%35519
Denmark 1.3%0.5%19670
Philippines 1.3%1.2%16828
Qatar 1.2%1.1%11921
Spain 1.2%1.1%88980
Brazil 1.1%1.7%72366
Peru 1.0%1.5%12038
Pakistan 1.0%1.0%30367
Taiwan 0.9%0.6%50426
Oman 0.9%0.4%8867
Algeria 0.8%1.0%17844
Norway 0.8%0.7%25937
Russian Federation 0.8%0.5%200171
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%72495
Egypt 0.7%0.6%35849
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%22071
Iraq 0.7%0.5%8028
Morocco 0.7%0.8%15775
Lithuania 0.7%0.7%11979
Jordan 0.6%1.1%4907
Greece 0.6%0.7%43395
Israel 0.6%0.6%29947

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
offgamers.com
77.37%73.41%2.5
secure.offgamers.com
43.70%18.02%1.1
support.offgamers.com
6.73%5.76%2.3
kb.offgamers.com
1.11%0.88%2
crew.offgamers.com
0.92%1.31%3.8
OTHER
0%0.61%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush offgamers.com
Domain:
  offgamers.com
Rank:
  66,930
Organic Keywords:
  33,459
Organic Traffic:
  20,392
Organic Cost:
  $13,653.00
Adwords Keywords:
  209
Adwords Traffic:
  684
Adwords Cost:
  $675.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  45
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
333
Total Backlinks:
  28,357
Follow Links:
  23,072
Nofollow Links:
  5,285
Referring Domains:
  875
Referring IPs:
  1,008

How socially engaged is offgamers.com?

Facebook:
  23,768
Google +:
  599
Linkedin:
  508
Stumbles:
  112
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much offgamers.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$60.37
Monthly Revenue:
$1,811.10
Yearly Revenue:
$22,035.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,649$18.92
Japan 1,794$5.74
United Kingdom 906$5.65
Canada 598$4.19
Malaysia 1,088$3.30
Germany 634$3.06
Australia 272$2.05
Belgium 308$1.52
Viet Nam 1,958$1.43
Saudi Arabia 598$1.21
Netherlands 236$1.20
Singapore 381$1.14
Argentina 943$1.12
Sweden 181$0.96
India 471$0.75
Norway 127$0.67
Israel 109$0.64
France 127$0.60
Brazil 308$0.55
Qatar 199$0.53
United Arab Emirates 127$0.48
Myanmar 326$0.47
Kuwait 272$0.42
Philippines 218$0.35
Denmark 91$0.35
Turkey 308$0.34
Iran 254$0.29
Peru 272$0.29
Greece 127$0.23
Lithuania 127$0.23
Spain 199$0.22
Jordan 199$0.21
Taiwan 109$0.21
Pakistan 181$0.19
Russian Federation 91$0.18
Algeria 181$0.16
Iraq 91$0.16
Indonesia 91$0.11
Egypt 109$0.09
Oman 73$0.09
Morocco 145$0.08

How much money do offgamers.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$294.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,587.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,209
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
66,267
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
806,246
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 297$3.41
Canada 150$1.05
United Kingdom 145$0.90
Germany 184$0.89
Australia 54$0.41
Singapore 110$0.33
Sweden 51$0.27
Malaysia 87$0.26
Saudi Arabia 126$0.25
India 132$0.21
Netherlands 40$0.20
Belgium 37$0.18
Japan 54$0.17
Argentina 132$0.16
Norway 25$0.13
Israel 21$0.12
Greece 49$0.09
Denmark 23$0.09
United Arab Emirates 18$0.07
France 14$0.07
Indonesia 53$0.06
Pakistan 58$0.06
Viet Nam 78$0.06
Lithuania 27$0.05
Iran 41$0.05
Spain 38$0.04
Taiwan 17$0.03
Brazil 18$0.03
Qatar 12$0.03
Peru 27$0.03
Philippines 15$0.02
Turkey 22$0.02
Kuwait 11$0.02
Iraq 7$0.01
Russian Federation 5$0.01
Myanmar 7$0.01
Algeria 9$0.01
Jordan 6$0.01
Egypt 5$0.00
Oman 1$0.00
Morocco 3$0.00

How much is offgamers.com worth?

Website Value:
$35,293.70

Where is offgamers.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.84.64.78
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.84.64.78

How fast does offgamers.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3087 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://instantcm.com/js/v2/latest/txt-min.js
https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/OffGamers/assets0405/67eb7171/jquery.min.js
https://translate.google.com/translate_a/element.js?cb=googleTranslateElementInit
https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/OffGamers/assets0405/34a77eb9/js/bootstrap.min.js
https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/OffGamers/assets0405/5dd254fc/main.min.js
https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/OffGamers/assets0405/34a77eb9/jquery.flexslider.min.js
https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/OffGamers/assets0405/67eb7171/jui/js/jquery-ui.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/OffGamers/assets0405/34a77eb9/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/OffGamers/assets0405/5dd254fc/main.min.css
https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/OffGamers/assets0405/34a77eb9/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/OffGamers/assets0405/34a77eb9/flexslider.min.css
https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/OffGamers/assets0405/67eb7171/jui/css/base/jquery-ui.css
https://instantcm.com/js/css/froala_style.min.css
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://offgamers.com/
https://offgamers.com/
https://www.offgamers.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 186.3KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing https://d130xiciw9h9wz.cloudfront.net/infolink/maple%20story%20100k-20170728-113920.jpg could save 25.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://d130xiciw9h9wz.cloudfront.net/infolink/coc_top_up_gems-20170524-113537.jpg could save 21KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://d130xiciw9h9wz.cloudfront.net/infolink/summer%20console%20round%206-20170804-031019.jpg could save 19.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://www.offgamers.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Blog-kung-fu-all-star.jpg could save 12.3KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://www.offgamers.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Blog-Nintendo-Eshop-Card-Summer-Sales-2017-Round-5.jpg could save 10.8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://www.offgamers.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Blog-Bound-Item-Sales-co.jpg could save 10.3KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://d3643s33l1rfut.cloudfront.net/sites/all/themes/custom/tc_theme_main/logo.png could save 10.1KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://www.offgamers.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Blog-Summer-Console-Fest-Round-6.jpg could save 9.4KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://www.offgamers.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Blog-Daily-Credit-Gifts-CO.jpg could save 7.3KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://www.offgamers.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Blog-%E9%AD%94%E7%89%A9%E7%8C%8E%E4%BA%BA-%E9%9C%B9%E9%9B%B3.jpg could save 7.2KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://www.offgamers.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Blog-Special-Force-2.jpg could save 6.8KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/images/category/20781.jpg could save 5.9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/images/category/17725.jpg could save 4.4KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/images/category/4445.jpg could save 4.4KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/images/category/17635_1499664739.jpg could save 4.3KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://www.offgamers.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Genki-Heroes.jpg could save 4.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/images/category/21836_1452577654.jpg could save 3.8KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/images/category/6307.jpg could save 3.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/images/category/22834.jpg could save 3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/images/category/17509.jpg could save 3KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/images/category/23259_1448433918.jpg could save 2.9KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/images/category/17856.jpg could save 2.7KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://d130xiciw9h9wz.cloudfront.net/infolink/kb_bitcoin-20160919-163352.jpg could save 2.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://durm4gnm0qwu1.cloudfront.net/OffGamers/assets0405/5dd254fc/images/logo.png could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://medals.bizrate.com/medals/dynamic/small/90268_medal.gif could save 573B (21% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about ***% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://data.teletext.io/accounts/3a6242dc-fb63-4659-8e4d-fc8b3b0838ba/en-EN/4cb96a256879545e927646e53373202c.json (expiration not specified)
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-70527.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-TWCWD2Q&t=gtm2&cid=287040907.1502192923 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PK5JC9 (15 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://instantcm.com/js/css/froala_style.min.css (60 minutes)
https://instantcm.com/js/v2/latest/txt-min.js (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/main.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://corp.offgamers.com/">CORPORATE</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Trading and Auctions/Goods and Services

What sites are related to offgamers.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: CloudFront
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 11:48:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 183
Connection: close
Location: https://www.offgamers.com/
X-Cache: Redirect from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 6e52c2b5ee04b03daebde778***4a***8a.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: CclelvfE-XBh00yyC4-lKXlPM7VM2a2QVaPYvEW6gr2kr7PWR7hcjw==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 11:48:41 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.25 (Amazon) OpenSSL/1.0.1k-fips
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: OGMV3SESID=smiu3hciokkdua3bp1uh3efv44; path=/; domain=.offgamers.com;HttpOnly;Secure
Set-Cookie: ogm_regional=%7B%22country%22%3A%22US%22%2C%22currency%22%3A%22USD%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D; expires=Wed, 08-Aug-2018 11:48:41 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.offgamers.com;HttpOnly;Secure
Set-Cookie: noticebar_cookie=1; expires=Wed, 08-Aug-2018 11:48:41 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/;HttpOnly;Secure
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 38aa508962be3eec6873d3e4e464e6b4.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: b3Z2WjpsUMEApWTCpbkTBSojy2DGJlwoSMFyePKD0clT-8TeIoDDoQ==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
13 years 3 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: OFFGAMERS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 117207793_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-18T08:42:39Z
Creation Date: 2004-04-15T07:09:38Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2025-04-15T07:09:38Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1422.AWSDNS-49.ORG
Name Server: NS-1***6.AWSDNS-20.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-65.AWSDNS-08.COM
Name Server: NS-812.AWSDNS-37.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-08T11:48:39Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
offgamers.com widget